Longlists for the Aachen European Championships 2015.

Advertisement
unnamed 4 1

There are big expectations for the world champions Holland at the next European Championships, and ahead of the highly anticipated event, head coach Rob Ehrens has announced his longlist which is made up as follows:
Jeroen Dubbeldam with Classic Man V o SFN Zenith NOP
Willem Greve with Carambole NOP of Eldorado van de Zeshoek TN
Johnny Pals with Fernando of Vignet
Wout Jan van der Schans with Aquila SFN of Capetown
Gerco Schroder with Glock’s Cognac Champblanc
Harrie Smolders with Don VHP Z of Emerald
Leopold van Asten with VDL Groep Zidane
Maikel van der Vleuten with VDL Groep Verdi TN NOP
Vincent Voorn with Quinlan
Jur Vrieling with VDL Zirocco Blue NOP
Italy’s longlist has also been announced and is as follows: Piergiorgio Bucci (Casallo Z, Catwalk Z), Daniele Augusto Da Rios (For Passion), Lorenzo De Luca (Erco van’t Roosakker, Geisha van Orshof) Massimiliano Ferrario (Loro Piana Acamar), Juan Carlos Garcia (Cocodrillo, Gitano v.Berkenbroeck), Emanuele Gaudiano (Admara 2), Giulia Martinengo Marquet (Fixdesign Funke van’T Heike), Luca Maria Moneta (Connery) and Davide Sbardella (Triomphe van Schuttershof).
The other leading nations’ longlists are indicated below:
GERMANY
Christian Ahlmann (Aragon Z, Epleaser van’t Heike, Taloubet Z)
Ludger Beerbaum (Chaman, Chiara, For Sale 6)
Daniel Deusser (Cornet d’Amour, First Class van Eeckelghem, Toulago)
Hans-Dieter Dreher (Cool and Easy, Embassy II)
Janne Friederike Meyer (Goja)
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum (Comanche, Fibonacci 17)
Mario Stevens (Baloubet 4, Brooklyn 17)
Patrick Stuhlmeyer (Lacan)
Andre Thieme (Conthendrix)
GREAT BRITAIN
Scott Brash (Hello Forever, Hello M’Lady, Hello Sanctos)
Joe Clee (Diablesse de Muze, Utamaro d’Ecaussines)
Holly Gillott (Dougie Douglas)
Ben Maher (Boomerang – Csi Only, Cella, Diva II, Sarena)
Jessica Mendoza (Spirit T)
Spencer Roe (Wonder Why)
Michael Whitaker (Calcourt Falklund, Cassionato, Viking)
Robert Whitaker (Catwalk IV, USA Today)
William Whitaker (Fandango)
Guy Williams (Basic, Titus)
FRANCE
Mathieu Billot (Shiva d’Amaury)
Roger-Yves Bost (Qoud’Coeur de la Loge)
Patrice Delaveau (Lacrimoso 3 HDC, Orient Express HDC)
Simon Delestre (Qlassic Bois Margot, Ryan des Hayettes)
Nicolas Delmotte (Number One d’Iso Un Prince)
Alexandre Fontanelle (Prime Time des Vagues)
Jerome Hurel (Quartz Rouge)
Penelope Leprevost (Flora de Mariposa, Ratina d’la Rousserie, Vagabond de la Pomme)
Philippe Rozier (Rahotep de Toscane)
Kevin Staut (Qurack de Falaise HDC, Reveur de Hurtebise HDC)
IRELAND
Bertram Allen (Belmonde, Molly Malone, Romanov)
Shane Breen (Golden Hawk, Reconnaissance)
Greg Broderick (MHS Automatic, MHS Going Global)
Cameron Hanley (Antello Z, z Acodate Ddl)
Kenny Darragh (Picolo, Sans Soucis Z)
Dermott Lennon (Loughview Lou-Lou, Vampire)
Denis Lynch (Abbervail van het Dingeshof, All Star 5)
Cian o’Connor (Be Gentle, Good Luck)
Conor Swail (Grand Cru V. Vijf Eiken, Viva Colombia)
Shane Sweetnam (Chaqui Z)

Stay updated on Horse Show Jumping news

Subscribe to the newsletter
Advertisement
Progetto senza titolo1
Tenuta Monticelli logo
Logo Acavallo
Logo stephex
logo VeTeaching
IMG 7016
IMG 7017
logo KEP
logo Porrini Spa
club ippico euratom ogo