Ranch Sorting: national champions announced.

Advertisement
Fitetrec Veruska Salvatore e Giuseppe Guazzo 1

The national Ranch Sorting finals have taken place at the Asd Shenandoah Ranch Western Riding centre in Montereale, Abruzzo.
The federal discipline involves a team of two riders moving as many calf as they can from one side of the ring to the other in as quick a time as possible.
Here are the results below:
Intermediate Open Category
1st – team “Bonnie E Claide“: Tomassetti Patrizio with Catalino Moss and Di Salvatore Veruska with Smarter. 15 calf in 1.44,66.
2nd – team “La Masseria 5“: Di Giacinto Davide with Scorpion in the night and Telese Silvio with Doc’s Heldorado. 15 calf in 2.00,00.
3rd – team “Tomassetti Palmieri“: Tomassetti Patrizio with Catalino Moss and Palmieri Monja with Diamond Snapper. 14 calf in 1.57,21.
Limited Open Category
1st – team “La Masseria 12“: Di Bartolomeo Daniele with Scorpion in the night and Capriotti Roberto with Dual Cosmic. 18 calf in 1.53,31.
2nd – team “Shenandoah 14“: Graziani Massimo with Lenuccia and Cozza Franco with One Sweet Time. 18 calf in 2.00,00.
3rd – team “Open Ranch Zoo Service”: Di Salvatore Veruska with Smarter and Telese Silvio with Doc’s Heldorado. 17 calf in 2.00,00.
Limited Open Category
1st – team “Damiano Team 3”: Rosa Paolo with Serenade Jack and Matticoli Andrea Ilenia with Smartest. 10 calf in 58.82.
The following all finished joint-second:
2nd – team “Damiano Team 5“: Di Leo Diego with Major Solano and Matticoli Andrea Ilenia with Smartest. 9 calf in 60.00.
2nd – team “Sexy Bon2“: Censi Sergio with Miss Sky Eje and De Angelis Giordano with Sharon. 9 calf in 60.00.
2nd – team “Open Ranch di Salvatore”: Di Salvatore Veruska with Miss Sky Eje and Guazzo Giuseppe with Little More Stylisc. 9 calf in 60.00.
Youth Category
1st – team “Capannina Valle Santa Youth”: Donati Reno with King Smart Olena and Raus Lorenzo with Pepita Reed. 17 calf in 2.22,60.
2nd – team “Capannina Pepita Youth”: Raus Lorenzo with Pepita Reed and Faraglia Michela with GG Gunnernic. 9 calf in 1.15,00 seconds.
3rd – team “Capannina Lente Youth”: Faraglia Michela with GG Gunnernic and Rossi Letizia with Little Magic Diamond. 7 calf in 1.15,00.
Special Event Ranch Sorting, Intermediate Category.
1st – team “La Masseria Sderro”: Di Bartolomeo Daniele with Scorpion in the night and Di Giacinto Davide with Shesa Got Spirit. 18 calf in 1.56,07.
2nd – team “Open Ranch di Salvatore”: Di Silvatore Veruska with Miss Sky Eje and Guazzo Giuseppe with Little More Stylisc. 18 calf in 1.56,10.
3rd – team “Sderro Team”: Di Bartolomeo Daniele with Scorpion in the night and Capriotti Roberto with Dual Cosmic. 17 calf in 1.57,69.
Regions Trophy Open category
1st – Lazio
2nd – Abruzzo
3rd – Marche
Regions Trophy Youth
1st – Abruzzo
Fitetrec Ante Press Release
ufficio.stampa@fitetrec-ante.it
www.fitetrec-ante.it

Stay updated on Horse Show Jumping news

Subscribe to the newsletter
Advertisement
avantea logo
Progetto senza titolo1
Tenuta Monticelli logo
Logo stephex
logo VeTeaching
IMG 7016
IMG 7017
Kep Italia
logo Porrini Spa
club ippico euratom ogo