Squads named for Nations Cup in Bordeaux

Advertisement
labaule 0

The next round of the Nations Cup will take place at the Jumping Internacional di Bordeaux, with the CSIO5* Europe Division 1: 65 riders and 182 horses will take part, representing 15 nations
There are eight teams in the Nations Cup: Belgium, Brazil, Spain, France, Great Britain, Ireland, Netherlands and Switzerland.
Here are the teams taking part in the CSIO5*:
BELGIUM
MATHY Jr, Francois N°54 ranking list: CERO, ELVIS VAN DE VRUNTE, POLINSKA DES ISLES couple 32e and in the World Finals 2014
PHILIPPAERTS, Nicola N°38 ranking list: BISQUET BALOU C, CORTEZ couple 8e European Championship team 2013 DONATELLA-N couple 38e World Cup final 2014
PHILIPPAERTS, Olivier N°82 ranking list: ARMSTRONG VAN DE KAPEL, CABRIO VAN DE HEFFINCK couple European Champions J.Cav. for 2011, ZANDIGO
VERLOOY, Jos : DOMINO, FARFELU DE LA POMME, GOLDEN HORTA
WATHELET, Gregory N°21 ranking list: PAPILLON Z, SEA COAST FORLAP DC
BRAZIL
MANSUR GUERIOS, Yuri : AMOR, FIRST DEVISION, ZAMILLUS AGAIN
MENEZES, Eduardo : BALOUDANA, COUPIDO 2, MISS CASHCALL
MÓDOLO ZANOTELLI, Marlon N°75 ranking list: AD CLOUWNI, CLINTASH, NENUPHAR’JAC
PESSOA, Rodrigo N°73 ranking list, Olympic Champion 2004 : HH LETS FLY, STATUS, LEVADE 35
VENISS, Pedro : AMEMOI O SANDOR, OCEANE DE NANTUEL, RISSOA D’AG BOIS MARGOT
SPAIN
ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio N°64 ranking list: CARLO 273, ACTION-BREAKER, ABAB VAN HET MOLENHOF
AMILIBIA, Paola : BALAM, NOTRE STAR DE LA NUTRIA, PRUNELLA D’ARIEL
ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo : RICO REVEL, ROKFELLER DE PLEVILLE BOIS MARGOT
FERNANDEZ SARO, Manuel : COQUIRA, DARIUS 2, QUERETARO 2
AÑON SUAREZ, Gonzalo : QLAMP D’IVRAIE, TOBIAS
FRANCE
ANCIAUME, Timothée : PADOCK DU PLESSIS*HN, OLYMPIQUE LIBELLULE, QUORIOSO PRE NOIR
BILLOT, Mathieu : QOKAIS DE L’HALLALI, SHIVA D’AMAURY, U2
BOST, Roger-Yves N°12 World and European Champion 2013 : CASTLE FORBES MYRTILLE PAULOIS European champions, NIPPON D’ELLE,  POKER DES DAMES
BUSQUET, Frédéric : SYVANA DE LA BRIDE
COTTARD, Gregory French Champion: CASSIDEE, REGATE D’AURE
DE PONNAT, Aymeric N°86 ranking list: ARMITAGES BOY, QUADESCH COURCELLE, RICORE COURCELLE
DELAVEAU, Patrice N°6 ranking list: CARINJO*HDC, ORNELLA MAIL*HDC Derby de La Baule 2013,  
DELESTRE, Simon N°16 ranking list : NAPOLI DU RY , RYAN DES HAYETTES, VALENTINO VELVET
EPAILLARD, Julien N°46 ranking list : PIGMALION DU ROZEL, QARAT DE LA LOGE, SAFARI D AUGE
GOFFINET, Laurent : QANTAR DES ETISSES, QUINETTE DU QUESNOY
GUILLON, Olivier: CENTINO DU RY, LORD DE THEIZE ; QUEDGE DEENNE
HECART, Marie : MYSELF DE BREVE, PRECIEUSE PLATIERE, QUATUOR DE B’NEVILLE
HECART, Michel N°68 ranking list : NOKIA DE BREKKA, PASHA DU GUE, PIMAN DE LA DEVINIERE
HUREL, Jérôme N°83 ranking list : QUARTZ ROUGE, URANO, WARRIOR
LEPREVOST, Pénélope N°14 ranking list: DAME BLANCHE VAN ARENBERG, FLORA DE MARIPOSA, MYLORD CARTHAGO*HN  
LEVY, Edward : BELLE ROCK, REQUIN DE LANDETTE
ROZIER, Philippe : BALOU’S ERBE, RAHOTEP DE TOSCANE, UNPULSION DE LA HART
STAUT, Kevin N°18 ranking list: CHEYENNE 111 Z*HDC, ESTOY AQUI DE MUZE*HDC, REVEUR DE HURTEBISE*HDC
GREAT BRITAIN
CLEE, Joe N°88 ranking list : UTAMARO D’ECAUSSINES, VEDET DE MUZE
GREDLEY, Tim N°97 ranking list : UNEX ANNIKA B, UNEX CHAMBERLAIN Z, UNEX OMEGA STAR
MAHER, Ben N°2 ranking list: DIVA II, URICO, WINGS SUBLIEME
WHITAKER, Michael N°26 ranking list: AMAI, CASSIONATO, VIKING
WILLIAMS, Guy N°70 ranking list : GOLDDIGGER, CASPER DE MUZE, ZAIRE
IRELAND
HANLEY, Cameron N°50 ranking list : ANTELLO Z, CARETINA DE JOTER, LIVING THE DREAM, PLAYER DU QUESNOY
LENNON, Dermott : CALGOT PLEASURE, CORBEAGH LUXOR, LOUGHVIEW LOU-LOU, VAMPIRE  
LYNCH, Denis N°32 ranking list : ALL STAR 5, ABBERVAIL VAN HET DINGESHOF, LANTINUS 3
O’CONNOR, Cian N°69 ranking list : BLUE LOYD 12, COOPER QUIDAM’S CHERIE
TWOMEY, Billy N°77 ranking list : ARDCOLUM DUKE, DIAGHILEV, TINKA’S SERENADE
NETHERLANDS
GREVE, Willem : AVION, BRAINPOWER, UKATO
HENDRIX, Timothy : CAVENDISH, CEDRICK 8, VERY NICE
HOUTZAGER, Marc N°44 ranking list : TERREHOF’S OPIUM, STERREHOF’S UPPITY, STERREHOF’S VOLTAIRE
VOORN, Vincent : GESTION PRIAMUS Z
VRIELING, Jur N°38 ranking list: TUM-TUM, VDL BUBALU, ZIROCCO BLUE VDL
SWITZERLAND
ESTERMANN, Paul N°72 ranking list : CASTLEFIELD ECLIPSE, LAFAYETTE III, LANCERO
GUERDAT, Steve N°10 ranking list : CONCETTO SON, NINO DES BUISSONNETS, SIDNEY VIII
PETER-STEINER, Nadja : CAPUERA II, CELESTE 26
RICHARD PHILIPS, Jane N°64 ranking list : DIEUDONNE DE GULDENBOOM, PABLO DE VIRTON, QUISTER DE GULDENBOOM
SCHWIZER, Pius N°20 ranking list: BAROS CHIKA’S WAY, TOULAGO
da: labaule-cheval.com

Stay updated on Horse Show Jumping news

Subscribe to the newsletter
Advertisement
Tenuta Monticelli logo
Logo Acavallo
Logo stephex
logo VeTeaching
IMG 7016
IMG 7017
logo KEP
logo Porrini Spa
club ippico euratom ogo
powerline logo